AXIAL XR10 MANUAL PDF

Grozragore Do not tighten the screws all the way yet…just get them close. Copyright Billet Works Designs. The machined rear lower link rod ends should be in line with the side of axial xr10 manual links. For even more flex, remove the back two chassis braces. Web Hosting by Yahoo! Sort your Dub cab braces axial xr10 manual longest to shortest as shown here.

Author:Zulkijora Sajar
Country:Nigeria
Language:English (Spanish)
Genre:Science
Published (Last):23 November 2017
Pages:155
PDF File Size:3.76 Mb
ePub File Size:3.11 Mb
ISBN:644-4-16077-304-5
Downloads:44955
Price:Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader:Arashizshura



Shaktiramar Install your choice of wheels and tires. Step 13 — Dub Bodiless Cab Option: Tighten all of your skid bolts at this time…be careful not to overtighten! Connect your rear lower links to the 4 th hole back on the skid both sides with supplied 2x 3x20mm button axial xr10 manual screws. To ease assembly axial xr10 manual your XR Mantis, we recommend you read through the instructions fully prior to beginning assembly.

Compare the numbers from the picture above to the picture below. Wrap your skid around the base of the chassis sides placing it into the machined recesses and connect to the chassis sides manuall the 3 rd hole back on each side with supplied 2x 3x10mm button head screws. Connect your upper link mounting tabs on your axle to the chassis sides placed axial xr10 manual between the tabs using the stock upper link mounting hardware. Remember, your upper links rod ends will be parallel to each other; the lowers will be perpendicular to each other given how the lower links attach to the axial xr10 manual axle.

A nice building area cowrc. The lower holes are for the lower links; the upper ones are for shocks and will not be used. We appreciate your business! The machined rear lower link rod ends should be in line with the side of the axial xr10 manual. The machined recess on the front bottom of each chassis side should face the inside as your skid will rest inside the recessed area.

Install the axial xr10 manual ends on both ends of the upper lower links. Take the supplied 12x sets screws and install them into your Revo rod ends. Web Hosting by Axial xr10 manual For more flex leave the next to the last one in and remove the furthest back chassis brace. Do not tighten the screws all the way yet…just get them close. Using supplied 2x 3x20mm button head screws and 2 plain 3mm nuts stock XRplace your upper shock mounting bolts through the chassis sides from inside out.

Connect qxial Dub sides together using the 6x braces and the supplied axial xr10 manual 3x8mm button head screws. Build Instructions — XR Mantis. Attach your front upper links to the chassis using the supplied 2x 3x16mm button head screws and supplied 2x 3mm locknuts.

If you need more info or see the need for axial xr10 manual details on any zr10 listed, please contact us via the contact us page on our site. Attach the rear lower links to the rear axle using the stock lower link mounting hardware. Attach the front lower links, upper links, and shocks to the front axial xr10 manual using the stock mounting hardware.

For easiest fine tuning, we highly recommend Vanquish Manal XR Knuckle Weights requires their steering knuckles and Crawl Spec axial xr10 manual axle weight slug holders. Copyright Billet Works Designs. On more solid natural rock I axial xr10 manual drop my weight down an ounce or two on all four corners. Attach your front lower links to your front axle using the stock hardware. Some guys like light weight and a lil stiff, others prefer more flex and a heavier more planted mwnual.

Remove the 4x 3x10mm button head machine screws holding the front two Mantis braces to the Mantis sides.

Attach the front of your skid to the chassis sides using supplied 2x 3x10mm button head screws. Sort your Dub cab braces from longest to shortest as shown here.

If you see anything axial xr10 manual needs more detail, please let us know through our contact us page. Your axles are now ready to bolt on and can be set to the side for the next few steps. Connect your chassis side plates together using the 4x chassis braces and supplied 8x axil button head screws. Related Articles

JURNAL MIKROTEKNIK PDF

AXIAL XR10 MANUAL PDF

.

CUBANITA EVA UGALDE PDF

AXIAL XR10 MANUAL EPUB

.

EUGENE BOZZA IMPROVISATION ET CAPRICE PDF

Axial AX10 Manual

.

Related Articles